2022-2023 Prep Soccer Schedule

(Varsity Soccer Below)

September

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Fri, Sept 9Hill (PA)7:00 p.m.Hill School (PA)3-1W
Sat, Sept 10Hun (PA)4:00 p.m.Hill School (PA)6-0W
Sun, Sept 18# Northwood (NY)12:15 p.m.United Sports Training Center (PA)4-2W
Fri, Sept 23+ Immaculate Heart (NY)6:00 p.m.Afrim’s Sports Park (NY)6-1W
Sun, Sept 25+ Loomis Chaffee (CT)2:15 p.m.Afrim’s Sports Park (NY)3-3D

October

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Sat, Oct 1Williston Northampton (MA)4:00 p.m.South Kent School7-2W
Fri, Oct 7^ Woodstock (CT)1:45 p.m.South Kent School7-1W
Sat, Oct 8^ Kiski (PA)1:15 p.m.South Kent School3-2W
Wed, Oct 12Hotchkiss (CT)4:00 p.m.South Kent School7-0W
Fri, Oct 14Millbrook (NY)4:15 p.m.South Kent School4-0W
Fri, Oct 21Brunswick (CT)4:00 p.m.Brunswick School (CT)8-0W
Wed, Oct 26Pomfret (CT)3:00 p.m.Farmington Sports Arena (CT)8-0W
Sat, Oct 29* St. Andrew’s (RI)1:00 p.m.South Kent School10-0W
Sun, Oct 30* Putnam Science (CT)1:15 p.m.South Kent School8-1W

November

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Mon, Nov 7Hoosac (NY)2:30 p.m.South Kent School1-0W
Fri, Nov 11Avon (CT)4:30 p.m.Farmington Sports Arena (CT)5-0W
Sat, Nov 12Cheshire Academy 11:00 a.m.Cheshire Academy5-0W

Fri, Nov 18

Hoosac

11:30 a.m.

South Kent School

6-0W
Sat, Nov 19Woodstock1:45 p.m.South Kent School4-1W

KEY:

# Mainline Friendlies Showcase

+ NXT LVL Showcase

^ Sportsmen’s/Cardinal Classic

* South Kent/Adidas Invitational

 

Varsity Soccer


2022-2023 Varsity Soccer Schedule

September

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Thu, Sept 8Wooster (CT)4:00 p.m.Wooster School (CT)2-2D
Sat, Sept 10Blair (NJ)2:00 p.m.Hill School (PA)3-2W
Sun, Sept 18# Northwood (NY)10:00 a.m.United Sports Training (PA)1-1D
Fri, Sept 23+ Immaculate Heart (NY)4:00 p.m.Afrim’s Sports Park (NY)2-7L
Sun, Sept 25+ Proctor Academy (NH)4:00 p.m.Afrim’s Sports Park (NY)5-2W
Fri, Sept 30Greens Farms Academy4:00 p.m.Greens Farms Academy5-1W

October

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Wed, Oct 5Kent (CT)3:00 p.m.Kent School (CT)3-1W
Mon, Oct 10St. Luke’s (CT)4:15 p.m.St Luke’s School (CT)1-1D
Sat, Oct 15Pathfinder Academy (NY)2:00 p.m.South Kent School0-1L
Sat, Oct 22Rye Country Day (NY)2:00 p.m.Rye Country Day (NY)PPDPPD
Mon, Oct 24Greenwich Country Day (CT)4:00 p.m.

Greenwich Country Day (CT)

3-6L
Fri, Oct 28EF Academy (NY)3:30 p.m.South Kent School0-1L

November

DateOpponentTimeLocationScoreResult
Fri, Nov 4EF Academy (NY)3:45 p.m.EF Academy2-1W
Sat, Nov 12Cheshire Academy 11:00 a.m.Cheshire Academy5-0W
Wed, Nov 16St Thomas More (CT)2:30 p.m.South Kent School4-1W
Sat, Nov 19Hoosac11:30 a.m.South Kent School2-2D

Key:

# Mainline Friendlies Showcase

+ NXT LVL Showcase